Stars were made to shine... and so we will!
Stars were made to shine... and so we will!

Trampolining Timetable

   

Monday

 

Tuesday

 

Wednesday

 

Thursday

 

Friday

 

Saturday

09:00-10:00

         

Pre-School

10:00-11:00

Pre-School gym & tramp

Pre-School gym & tramp

Pre-School gym & tramp

Pre-School gym & tramp

Pre-School gym & tramp

4-7 years

11:00-12:00

Parent & Child

Pre-School gym & tramp

Parent & Child

Pre-School gym & tramp

Parent & Child

8 years plus

12:00-13:00

Pre-School gym & tramp

Parent & Child

Pre-School gym & tramp

Parent & Child

Pre-School gym & tramp

10 years plus

13:00-14:00

Open Gym

Pre-School gym & tramp

Open Gym

Pre-School gym & tramp

schools

4 years plus

14:00-15:00

       

schools

Disability gym & tramp

15:00-16:00

2.5-6 years gym & tramp

 

2.5-6 years gym & tramp

 

2.5-6 years gym & tramp

 

16:00-17:00

2.5-5 years

 

2.5-5 years

2.5-5 years

2.5-5 years

 

17:00-18:00

4-7 years

4-7 years

4-7 years

4-7 years

4-7 years

 

18:00-19:00

8 years plus

8 years plus

8 years plus

8 years plus

8 years plus

 

19:00-20:00

Teen

 

Teen

Teen

   

20:00-21:00

   

Open Gym 20.30-22.00

     

21:00-22:00

         

4-7 YEARS TRAMPOLINING - A structured class working towards the British Gymnastics Award Scheme for girls and boys, providing a safe syllabus for the learning of trampoline skills from absolute beginner to competitive standard. Pay monthly session.

 

8 YEARS+ and 10 YEARS+ TRAMPOLINING - A structured class working towards the British Gymnastics Award Scheme for girls and boys minumum age 8, providing a safe syllabus for the learning of trampoline skills from absolute beginner to competitive standard. Pay monthly session.

 

PRE-SCHOOL TRAMPOLINING - A fun based structured class for children aged 2.5-4 years, working through beginner trampoline skills leading to good basic training. Pay monthly session.

 

TEEN TRAMPOLINING - A structured trampoline class for teenagers, both male and female. All abilities welcome in this class, from complete beginner to competitive standard, working through the British Gymnastics Award Scheme. Pay monthly session.

 

OPEN GYM - Full use of the whole gym including trampolines for those aged 16+. Open gym is not a taught class, although there are coaches on hand to offer support and advice if you request it. Pay as you go session.

 

DISABILITY GYMNASTICS & TRAMPOLINING - Gymnastics & Trampolining are inclusive sports. That means our coaches adapt every activity around your physical, sensory and learning requirements. Parents are welcome to stay with athletes in the session, or can be unaccompanied. All ages are welcome. Pay monthly session.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Loughton Community Gymnastics