Stars were made to shine... and so we will!
Stars were made to shine... and so we will!

Trampolining Timetable

   

Monday

 

Tuesday

 

Wednesday

 

Thursday

 

Friday

 

Saturday

09:00-10:00

         

Pre-School

10:00-11:00

Pre-School gym & tramp*

Pre-School gym & tramp*

Pre-School gym & tramp*

Pre-School gym & tramp*

Pre-School gym & tramp*

4-7 years

11:00-12:00

Parent & Child *

Pre-School gym & tramp*

Parent & Child *

Pre-School gym & tramp*

Parent & Child *

8 years plus

12:00-13:00

Pre-School gym & tramp*

Parent & Child *

Pre-School gym & tramp*

Parent & Child *

Pre-School gym & tramp*

10 years plus

13:00-14:00

Pre-School gym & tramp*

Pre-School gym & tramp*

Pre-School gym & tramp*

Pre-School gym & tramp*

schools

4 years plus

14:00-15:00

       

schools

 

15:00-16:00

2.5-6 years gym & tramp

2.5-6 years gym & tramp

2.5-6 years gym & tramp

2.5-6 years gym & tramp

2.5-6 years gym & tramp

 

16:00-17:00

Squad training

Squad training

2.5-5 years

2.5-5 years

2.5-5 years

 

17:00-18:00

4-7 years

4-7 years

4-7 years

4-7 years

4-7 years

 

18:00-19:00

8 years plus

8 years plus

8 years plus

8 years plus

8 years plus

 

19:00-20:00

Teen

Squad training

Teen

Squad training

Squad training  

20:00-21:00

  Squad training

Open Gym 20.30-22.00

Squad training    

21:00-22:00

         

Please note * marked classes do not run during school holidays. Pre-school gymnasts are welcome to attend any 4-5 pm session in place of there regular class during the school holidays.

 

4-7 YEARS TRAMPOLINING - A structured class working towards the British Gymnastics Award Scheme for girls and boys, providing a safe syllabus for the learning of trampoline skills from absolute beginner to competitive standard. Pay monthly session.

 

8 YEARS+ and 10 YEARS+ TRAMPOLINING - A structured class working towards the British Gymnastics Award Scheme for girls and boys minumum age 8, providing a safe syllabus for the learning of trampoline skills from absolute beginner to competitive standard. Pay monthly session.

 

PRE-SCHOOL TRAMPOLINING - A fun based structured class for children aged 2.5-4 years, working through beginner trampoline skills leading to good basic training. Pay monthly session.

 

TEEN TRAMPOLINING - A structured trampoline class for teenagers, both male and female. All abilities welcome in this class, from complete beginner to competitive standard, working through the British Gymnastics Award Scheme. Pay monthly session.

 

OPEN GYM - Full use of the whole gym including trampolines for those aged 16+. Open gym is not a taught class, although there are coaches on hand to offer support and advice if you request it. Pay as you go session.

 

SQUAD TRAINING - By invitation only. Casablanca Trampolining Squad compete in local and regional competitions

Print Print | Sitemap
© Loughton Community Gymnastics